List of Contributors for 'Last Summer For Boys' 
Below is our list of contributors for our first feature film 'Last Summer For Boys'.

Each contributor has received the NoDak Films Contribution Packet or Business Contribution Packet, signed the contract, sent in the check to Edward Jones Financial and have been documented. The list is in order of contribution and each individual or business has contributed at least $100:

Nathan Anderson (Founder & Owner -- NoDak Films)

Tracy Nicholson (Fargo)

Chris Volk (Shakopee, MN - formerly Dickinson)

Emily Cronquist (Gilby)

Kim Watson (Carrington)

Mayor Curt Zimbelman (Minot)

Robin Opitz (Harwood)

Eric Bobby (Fargo)

President Farmers Union Roger Johnson (Washington DC - formerly Turtle Lake)

Robert Stein (Fargo)

Jim and Connie Blomberg (Minot)

Jamie Selzler (Bismarck)

The Reinisch's - BOS Roustabout & Backhoe (Ryder)

North Dakota Senator Tim Mathern (Fargo)

Representative Chris Griffin (Grand Forks)

Gretchen and Ron Edwards (Plaza)

John Klai (Las Vegas, NV - formerly Osnabrock, ND)

Greg Kempel (Maple River Winery, Casselton)

Former ND Governor/US Sec. of Ag. Ed Schafer (Washington DC - formerly Bismarck, ND)

Sherry Heaton (McKenzie)

Former Attorney General Heidi Heitkamp (Mandan)

Eric Bobby (Giagen Production, Fargo)

Monica Wilkinson (Bismarck)

Costas Kok (Plaza)

Amber Hill (Jamestown)

Josh Gessele (Bismarck)

Lisa Goldade (Minot)

Jeff Kennedy (Fargo)

Natasha Petry (Fargo)

Casey Fines and Evergreen Dental (Fargo)

John Leininger (Binford)

Nathan and Jennifer Smith (Sawyer)

Susan Anderson (Minot)

Patricia Belknap (Fargo)

Jesse Bradley and Oahe Ranch (Linton)

Tracy Sauvageau (Fargo)

J. Krabbenhoft (Amenia)

Jessica Larson (Mandan)

Susan Neuenschwander (Fargo)

Dakota Steel Art and Ray Zajac (Mantador)

Steve and Sandy Anderson (Ray)

Darlene Ellefson (Moorhead)

Danielle and Donald Stoppler (Linton)

David Bullock and Space Lifestyle Magazine (Grand Forks)

Ray High School Junior Class (Ray)

John Witzke and Hockey Shots Game (Bismarck)

Kathy and Rod Johnson (Plaza)

Darin Scherr (Minot)

Brandon and Lisa Price (Bismarck)

Jerome Harstad (Plaza)

Nate Boettcher (Bismarck)

Rhonda Billig (Tracy, CA)

State Bank & Trust (various locations)

Keegan Lund (Minneapolis, MN - formerly Minot)

Nate West (various North Dakota locations)

Garrett Johnson (Moorhead)

Garrett Johnson and Northern Sky Lights Construction (Moorhead)

Anita Wold (Plaza)

Gene Krebs and Magic City Garage Door (Minot)

Kristy Llerenas and A Touch of Honey (Linton)

Dan Wilson (Minot)

Rachel Hillerud (Velva)

Miriah Wright (Palermo)

Traci Wright (Palermo)

Amber O'Brien (Minot AFB)

Mike Gietzen (Minot)

Daniel Stenberg (Washington DC - formerly Watford City)

Tricia Bjornson (Chicago, IL - formerly Minot)

City of Plaza (Plaza, North Dakota)

Doris Yri (Minot)

Keith and Judy Bjornson (Bismarck)

Nathan Anderson and A Good Dose of God (DoG)

Grant Crabtree (Ellendale)

Watts Free Library (Leonard)

Virginia Elliot (Fargo) Gift of NoDak Films

Vic Briscoe (Kenmare)

Josh Cooke (Burlington)

Kass Hewson (Sherwood)

Denise Sandvick and Office Express Inc. (Killdeer)

Robin/Barry Deschamp and Chug-A-Lug Bar (Landa)

David Holding Eagle and Twin Buttes Trading Post (Twin Buttes)

Janet Eidson (Grand Forks) Gift of NoDak Films

Cris Kling (Erhard, MN - formerly Devils Lake) Gift of NoDak Films

Debra Landers (Kenmare)

JoAnn Quale (Fargo)

Guy Bakken (Littleton, CO - formerly Lignite)

Nathan Severson (Las Vegas, NV - formerly)

JoAnn Kemaldean (Minot)

Rebecca Chambers (Ross)

Kent Johnson (Fargo)

Coty Johnson (Tioga)

Noah Germundson (Williston)

Marcie Felt Jahner (Bismarck)

Penny Binek (Minot)

Stephanie Privratsky Bushee (Braddock)

Deanna Osowski (Grafton)

Alice Matthews (Wishek)

Jennifer Innis (Williston)

Shantel Lang (Strasburg)

Grant Johnson (Minot)

Betty Bierdeman (Fargo)

SueZahn O'Neil (Tioga)

Craig and Julia Johnson (Maxbass)

LaDonna Edwards (Plaza)

Louise Anderson (Bloomington, MN - formerly Kenmare)

Kristina Hylton (Reynolds)

Vicki Jo Parker (Dickinson)

Rick Schlecht (Gackle)

Gary Schlecht (Gackle)

Wendy Maloney (Hendersonville, NC - formerly St. John)

Kristi Rendahl (St. Paul, MN - formerly Fillmore)

Uta Thompson (Grand Forks)

Owen Piehl (Bismarck)

James Nesemeier (Fargo)

Stephanie Hodenfield (Ray)

Tonya Brey (Minot)

Catherine's For Lamb (Driscoll)

Payson Cvancara (Ray)

Dawson Cvancara (Ray)

Laurie Simonson O'Keefe (Champlin, MN - formerly Plaza)

Lacey Lewton (Hettinger) Gift of NoDak Films

Tracey Noyes (Minneapolis, MN - formerly Grand Forks)

Jim Bitz and Napoleon Livestock (Napoleon)

Fern Midstokke (Grand Forks)

Lyndsey Midstokke (Grand Forks)

Kelly Yanke Deltener (Erie)

Debra Landers and Alternative Health Solutions (Kenmare)

Penny and Olaf Edwards (Plaza)

Brett and Joelle Shewey (Fargo)

Jason Dell (Stillwater, MN - formerly Plaza)

Kevin Tobosa (Fargo)

Kurt Hansen (Camp Crook, SD - formerly Napoleon)

Todd Holdman (Fargo)

Jamie Krebs (Minneapolis, MN - formerly Minot)

Chastity Askvig (Carpio)

Renae Doan (McKenzie)

Mary Chattin (Devil's Lake)

Jessica Larson (LaMoure)

Alex Schoenberg (Minot)

Jason Spiess (Fargo)

Jacey Peterson (Berthold)

Ashley Longie (Williston)

Clifford Johnston (Carpio)

Chappy Windsor (Garrison)

Lana Anderson (Minot)

Greg Nelson Artwork (West Fargo)

Nelson Carnal (Fargo)

Dusty Wald (Minot)

Susan Kjos (Minot)

Marnie Piehl (Bismarck)

Patrick Finken (Bismarck)

John Stearns (West Fargo)

Louis Ritchotte Book (Washburn)

Jodee Bock and Bock's Office Transformational Consulting (Fargo)

Watne Realtors (Minot)

Kristi Reinke (Minot)

Ranger Lounge (Minot)

Sammy's Pizza (Minot)

Video Magic (Minot)

Mark Hildahl (Minot)

Bonnie Humphrey (Minot)

Joella Westgard (Plaza)

Grace Simonson (Plaza)

Janis Cheney (Bismarck)

John Arnold (Topeka, KS - formerly Minot)

Brittany George (Steele)

Holiday Inn (Fargo)

Doublewood Inn (Bismarck)

Bree George (Steele)

Mayla Edick (Bismarck)

Byron Bedwell (Wilton)

WT Butcher & Associates Ltd. (Bismarck)

Prairie Airwaves (Fargo)

Jack Steen Realty (Fargo)

Grand 15 Theatres (Bismarck)

Diane Lanoue (Fargo)

Karen Preskey (Fargo)

Natalie Sparrow (Fargo)

Virginia LeBlanc (Minneapolis, MN - formerly Devils Lake)

Blind Duck (Minot)

Amanda Mack (Bismarck)

Beau Weber (New London, MN - formerly Napoleon)

Bismarck State College (Bismarck)

Matt Baasch (Fargo)

Maeve Lomacin (Williston)

Blue Rider (Minot)

Great Plains Flax (Minot)

Del Jr's Bar (Glenburn)

Dan Hessman

Thank you to all those who contributed and participated in our first film 'Last Summer For Boys'.